ABOUT

CitiScapes Magazine is Northwest Arkansas' longest running and most widely circulated monthly city/regional lifestyle magazine. 

© CitiScapes 2014 

FOLLOW US

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

Like us on Facebook, Instagram and Twitter

@CitiScapesMagazine

CONTACT US

231 West Mountain Street

Fayetteville, AR 72702

 

(479) 582-1061

 

advertising@citiscapes.com

editor@citiscapes.com

BEST OF NWA

Professional Services

BEST ARCHITECTURE FIRM

Harrison French and Associates HFA

RUNNERS-UP:

Core Architects

Miller Boskus Lack Architects

PEH Architect

 

BEST AUTO REPAIR

Car Clinic

RUNNERS-UP:

C&C Automotive Service

HCS Auto Repair

University Auto & Tire

BEST AUTO BODY SHOP

Northwest Arkansas Collision Center

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Best Collision Inc.

Fayetteville Collision Center

Westside Collision Center

 

BEST BANK

Top 5 (presented alphabetically)

Arvest Bank

Bank of Fayetteville

First Security Bank

Signature Bank of Arkansas

Simmons Bank

 

BEST CAR WASH / DETAIL SERVICE

Zips  (Fayetteville)

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Razor-Wash

Speedy Splash

Splash Car Wash

 

BEST COMMERCIAL CONTRACTOR

Nabholz Construction

RUNNERS-UP:

C.R. Crawford Construction

Commerce Construction Co.

Crossland Construction Company, Inc.

Milestone Construction Company

BEST CPA FIRM

HoganTaylor, LLP (Fayetteville)

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Crystal Howerton, LLC

Mauldin Vaught, PLLC

Prier Burch & Schermerhorn

Przybysz and Associates, CPAs

 

BEST CREDIT UNION

UARK Federal Credit Union

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Northwest Arkansas Federal Credit Union

Truity Credit Union

UNIFY Financial Credit Union

 

BEST CUSTOM FRAMING

Scott Frame and Art

RUNNERS-UP:

Art Emporium

Frame Fayetteville

The Frame Shoppe

BEST DRY CLEANERS

Elite Cleaners

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Benchmark Dry Cleaner & Laundry

Comet Cleaners

Four Seasons Cleaners and Laundry

 

BEST ELECTRICIAN SERVICES

AWJ Electric (Fayetteville)

RUNNERS-UP:

Best Electrical Services, LLC

Buzz Electrical Services, Inc.

ROMAC Electric

 

BEST ENGINEERING FIRM

Crafton Tull

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Blew and Associates

Engineering Services, Inc. (ESI)

HP Engineering, Inc.

McCelland Consulting Engineers, Inc.

 

BEST FLOORING COMPANY

Tom January Floors

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Abbey Carpet & Floor

Carpet One

Wood Floor Gallery

BEST FUNERAL HOME

Nelson-Berna Funeral Home & Crematory

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Beards Funeral Home

Luginbuel Funeral Home

Moore's Chapel Funeral Home

 

BEST GREEN BUSINESS

TOP 6 (PRESENTED ALPHABETICALLY)

Eco Eco Solutions

Entegrity

Home Energy Rx

Shine Solar

Specialized Real Estate Group

T&T Green Insulation Innovations

BEST HEATING & AIR COMPANY

Paschal Heat, Air & Geothermal

 

RUNNERS-UP:

AirTech Heating and Air Conditioning

Bud Anderson Heating & Cooling

Kramer & Company Mechanical

 

BEST HOME THEATER / TECHNOLOGY INSTALLATION

AV Design Consultants

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Complete Audio Visual, Inc.

Digital Entertainment Systems

Sound Advice

BEST INSURANCE AGENCY

State Farm Insurance

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Farm Bureau

G&G Independent Insurance

L&P Insurance

Rogers Insurance

 

 

 

 

 

BEST INTERIOR DESIGNER

Chris Goddard / Goddard Design Group

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Amy Koogler Designs / Selah Design Studios

Lee Anne Stelte / Whiteline Designs

Lynne Jackson / Decorating Den Interiors

BEST INVESTMENT FIRM

Arvest Asset Management

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Cabana Asset Management

Greenwood Gearhart

Longer Investments

WealthPath Investment Advisors

 

BEST LANDSCAPE DESIGN SERVICES

DK Design

 

RUNNERS-UP:

The Grey Barn

Landscape Creations LLC

Roots Lawn and Landscape

 

BEST LANDSCAPING COMPANY

The Grey Barn

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Blue Ribbon Lawns

DK Design

Four Seasons Landscaping

 

BEST LAW FIRM

(WINNER TIE)

Matthews, Campbell, Rhoads, McClure & Thompson, P.A.

Taylor Law Partners, LLP

RUNNERS-UP:

Keith, Miller, Butler, Schneider & Pawlik, PLLC

The Law Group of Northwest Arkansas, LLP

Wright, Lindsey & Jennings, LLP

 

BEST PERSONAL INJURY LAW FIRM

Caddell Reynolds Law Firm

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Bailey & Oliver Law Firm

Danielson Law Firm, PLLC

Gunn Kieklak Dennis, LLP (GKD Law)

 

BEST MORTGAGE SERVICES

Arvest Mortgage

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Gateway Mortgage Group

Highlands Residential Mortgage

IberiaBank

 

BEST OIL & LUBE SERVICES

The Grease Pig Lube & Tune

RUNNERS-UP:

Grease Monkey

Lightning Lube

Walmart / Sam's Club

BEST HOME PAINTING SERVICES

CertaPro Painters of NWA

RUNNERS-UP:

360 Painting

Lasun's Painting

Super Mario’s Painting

BEST PEST CONTROL

Advance Pest Control, Inc.

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Natural State Pest Control

Rid-a-Pest

Serfco Termite & Pest Control

 

BEST POOLS & SPAS

Seaside Pools and Spas

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Blue Ribbon Pools

Burton Pools & Spas

Krystal Klear Pools

BEST PLUMBING SERVICES

Allied Plumbing, Heating and Air

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Johnson Plumbing

Kramer & Company Mechanical

Mayes Plumbing and Heating, Inc.

 

BEST REAL ESTATE COMPANY

Lindsey & Associates

RUNNERS-UP:

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

The Duley Group, Keller Williams Realty Market Pro Realty

Limbird Real Estate Group

Midtown Associates

 

BEST RESIDENTIAL HOME BUILDERS

TOP 5 (PRESENTED ALPHABETICALLY)

Celtic Custom Homes

O.A.K. Homes and Landscape

Riggins Construction & Development

Riverwood Homes

Tim McMahon Building Co., Inc

 

BEST ROOFING COMPANY

Foster Roofing

 

RUNNERS-UP:

Diamond Roofing

Perry Roofing

Richardson Roofing

BEST STORAGE FACILITY

Arkansas Self Storage

 

RUNNERS-UP:

AJ Storage

Eastside Self Storage

Southern Storage

BEST TITLE / ABSTRACT COMPANY

WACO Title Company

 

RUNNERS-UP:

City Title & Closing

PCI Advance Title

Realty Title & Closing Services